Townships

 



Fulton County Township Association 
Link: Fulton County Township Association

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Burkholder, Larry Executive Committee, Dover Township Trustee   (419) 335-3384
Miller, Karen Secretary / Treasurer, York Fiscal Offi    
Ruffer, Randy Vice President, German Township Trustee   (419) 445-1870
Smith, Bill President, Trustee Royalton Township   (419) 923-7193

Amboy Township 

2650 Co. Rd. S
Metamora, OH 43540

(419) 644-5581

(419) 644-2070

Link: Amboy Township

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Herr Jr., Thomas A. Township Trustee   (419) 466-0562
Raab, Richard Township Trustees   (419) 466-0747
Simon, Jeff F. Township Trustee   (419) 467-0986
Holland, Suzanne Township Fiscal Officer   (517) 403-5158

Chesterfield Township 
Link: Chesterfield Township

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Emmons, Clark Trustee   (419) 466-4471
Holman, Paul D. Trustee   (419) 452-6944
Stubbins, James Trustee   (419) 337-5333
Volkman, Peggy D. Fiscal Officer   (419) 392-3647

Clinton Township 

5736 Co. Rd. 15-1
Wauseon, OH 43567

(419) 335-8961

(419) 335-0460

Link: Clinton Township

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hite, Ivan A. Trustee   (419) 337-7441
Neuenschwander, Larry E. Trustee   (419) 335-4006
Murry, David Trustee   (419) 822-6401
Yackee, Nancy Fiscal Officer (419) 822-6570

Dover Township 
Link: Dover Township

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Burkholder, Larry Trustee   (419) 583-6394
Clark, Kenneth Trustee   (419) 583-6780
Dieringer, Sue Fiscal Officer   (419) 335-1601
Gustwiller, Steve Trustee   (567) 454-9669

Franklin Township 
Link: Franklin Township

Mailing Address: 10033 Co Rd 26-2 West Unity, OH 43570
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Keiser, Robert Trustee   419-276-6626
Grime, Joshua Fiscal Officer   (419) 553-6061
Kinsman, Mike Trustee   (419) 572-9910
Rupp, Jack Trustee   419-572-1169

Fulton Township 
Link: Fulton Township

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Gillen, Scott Trustee   (419) 467-1488
Gombash, Joe E. Trustee   (419)392-4074
Wanner, Bernard Trustee   (419) 343-8761
Szabo, Julie Fiscal Officer  

German Township 

305 W. Mechanic St.
P.O. Box 68
Archbold, OH 43502

(419) 445-9331

Link: German Township

Township Hall and Garage
305 W. Mechanic St.
Archbold, OH. 43502
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Short, Joe Trustee (419) 572-1122
Leupp, Kenneth L. Trustee (419) 572-1507
Brodbeck, Andy Trustee (419) 388-3989
Short, Keith E. Fiscal Officer (419) 445-3276

Gorham Township 
Link: Gorham Township

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fruchey, Melanie Fiscal Officer 419-806-5655
Hibbard, Trevor Trustee   (419) 572-6734
McKinney, William G. Trustee   (419) 583-9655
Merillat, Randy Trustee   (419) 392-0011

Pike Township 

10810 County Road 10-2
Delta, OH 43515

(419) 335-1862

(419) 335-1862

Link: Pike Township

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Buehrer, Carl E. Trustee   (419) 822-3723
Wagner, Jack Trustee   419-923-0086
Howard, Ted Trustee   (419) 822-3596
Savage, Dennis N. Fiscal Officer   (419) 822-9171

Royalton Township 

106 Eagle St.
Lyons, OH 43433

(419) 923-4231

(419) 335-7592

Link: Royalton Township

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Damman, Joseph W. Fiscal Officer   (419) 350-4803
Gillespie, Steve Trustee   (419) 923-4261
Lumbrezer, Ronald J. Trustee   (419) 787-2961
Smith, Bill Trustee   (419) 467-5511

Swancreek Township 
Directions

5565 Co.Rd. D
Delta, OH 43515

(419) 822-4371

419-822-4371

Link: Swancreek Township

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Weigel, Travis Chairman 419-270-2847
Wiland, Phil Vice Chairman 419-822-3897
Kazmierczak, Rick Trustee 419-708-6290
Stultz, Josie Fiscal Officer (419) 265-1027

York Township 

P.O. Box 248
Delta, OH 43515

(419) 822-3199

Link: York Township

Township Hall:
6955 Co.Rd. FG
Delta, OH 43515
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Miller, Karen S. Fiscal Officer   (419) 346-3754
Tedrow, Thomas C. Trustee   (419) 335-9112
Trowbridge, Robert W. Trustee   (419) 822-6664
Mazurowski, Jeffrey Trustee   (419) 466-7132